top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to  BUSINESS ON CLICK PRIVATE LIMITED (CIN: U72900GJ2021PTC122329), a  Company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956/2013 having registered  office/place of business at Indraprasth Shop No. 405 Pancheshwar Tower Road Jamnagar 361001 Gujarat, India and the terms  “Visitor”/”User”/”You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users of the web portal and  pages at the URL: https://www.bhaveshchandarana.com/ and all web pages, third  party or otherwise, linked thereto, hereinafter together referred to as the Website. 

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed  under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there-under and the  amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as  amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.  

This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and the Company. The  terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same, directly  or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the relevant tab with words to the effect:  “I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions of Use and Customer Privacy  Policy and Service Agreement.” or any such equivalent words having synonymous  meaning or effect in the given context, by use of this Website or by other means and  will govern the relationship between you and the Company for your use of the Website. 

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of  the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and  Sensitive Personal Data of Information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act,  2000 as amended from time to time or such other rules for the time being in force; that  require publishing of the Privacy Policy for among other things, collection, use, storage  and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. 

By using the Website, you indicate that you have read, have understood, agree and  consent to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this  Privacy Policy,  please do not use this Website and exit the website. 

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the  Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or  all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified  under this Privacy Policy. You further agree and acknowledge that such collection, use,  storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to  you or any other person. 

User Information: 

To avail services on our Websites, Users may be required to provide certain information  for the registration process namely: – 

a) First and Last Name,  

b) Email Address,  

c) Sex,  

d)Age,  

e) Residential and Communication Address  

f) Credit Card or Debit Card details  

g)Medical records and/or History  

h)Sexual Orientation,  

i) Biometric Information,  

j) Password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. 

The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our Website and provide you the most user-friendly experience while the User consumes the services made available on the  Website. 

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user  information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising  services) and for developing new services. 

Such information shall not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and  accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005  or any other law for the time being in force. 

Cookies: 

To improve the responsiveness of the Website for our Users, we may use ―cookies, or  similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random  number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests  using an Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through  registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we  assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is  information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised  Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers or third  party service providers on our Website may also assign their own cookies to your  browser (if you click on their ads/links), a process that we do not control. You are always free  to decline/delete our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may  not be able to use certain features on the Website.  

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of  the Website that are placed by third parties. We reiterate that we do not control the use  of cookies by third parties. We use cookies from third-party partners such as Google  LLC or such other third parties for marketing and analytical purposes. You can also  control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on the services available  on the Website. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s  connection to the Internet, including your IP address, program type, program form, the pages of our Website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, extraordinary gadget identifiers and other symptomatic information,when you visit our Website. Your  IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send  you data — such as the web pages you view. 

Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver  our or third party web pages to you upon request, to tailor our Website to the interests  of our Users, to measure traffic within and on our Website and let advertisers know the  geographic locations from where our visitors come by. 

Links to the other sites 

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own Website only. Our site provides or may provide links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no  way be responsible for your use of such third party sites, even though you may access  such sites through our Website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the  content of any such linked websites. 

Information Sharing: 

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the  prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances: 

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or  authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention,  detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of  offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is  reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws  and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within our group companies and officers  and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal  information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree  to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this  Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. 

Information Security: 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or  unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal  reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures,  including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against  unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. 

All information gathered on our Website may be stored within our controlled database or with a secured third party database. The database is stored on servers secured  behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.  However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable.  We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that  information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us or to any  third party over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting  to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change or update Our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course,  Our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with this Policy under  which the information was collected, regardless of what the revised Policy may be.

Please do check our Privacy Policy periodically for changes or updates.

 

Grievance Redressal 

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and  or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to us as mentioned below via in writing or through email to info@bocpl.com use the subject as ― Grievance Officer. 

Violation of the Terms 

You agree that Company may, in its sole discretion and without prior notice, terminate  Your access to the Website and block Your future access to the Website if Company  determines that You have violated or have caused a violation of this Policy or the Terms  and Conditions of Use or the Service Agreement of the Website, so made available to  you on the Website. 

You also agree that any violation by You of this Policy, Terms and Conditions of Use  and the Service Agreement, shall constitute an unlawful and unfair business practice,  and will cause irreparable harm to Company, for which monetary damages would be  inadequate, and You consent to the Company obtaining any injunctive or equitable  relief that Company deems necessary or appropriate in such circumstances. These  remedies are in addition to any other remedies, the Company may have at law or in  equity. 

You agree that Company may, in its sole discretion, and without prior notice, terminate  Your access to the Website, for cause, which includes (but is not limited to):  

(1) requests by law enforcement or other government agencies;  

(2) a request by You (self-initiated account deletions); 

(3) discontinuance or material modification of the Website or any service offered on or  through the Website; or  

(4) unexpected technical issues or problems. 

If Company does take any legal action against You as a result of Your violation of these  Terms, Company will be entitled to recover from You, and You agree to pay, all  reasonable legal and contractual fees and costs of such action, in addition to any other  relief granted to Company. 

Governing Law 

These Terms and all transactions entered into on or through the Website and the  relationship between You and Company shall be governed in accordance with the laws  of India without reference to conflict of laws principles. You agree that all claims, differences and disputes arising under or in connection with  or in relation hereto the Website, the Terms and Conditions of Use, the Service  Agreement or any transactions entered into on or through the Website or the  relationship between You and Company shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of  the courts at Jamnagar, India and You hereby accede to and accept the jurisdiction of  such courts.

bottom of page